$50,900
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,599,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $608 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,620 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,629 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.50 ac (196,020 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 98.17 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 98.17 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $8.16 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Jun-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $650,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$949,000 (+146.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-769-921 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
10069 Wolfe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 1.70 ac. (74,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 468 |
| MLS® Number: | R2964523 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
12292 Bell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $799 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 1.73 ac. (75,359 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123057 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
9526 Slater Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 10.44 ac. (454,766 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067121 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
9703 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 5.48 ac. (238,709 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 184 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067975 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
29310 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 2.00 ac. (87,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107841 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,173,000 | $533,000 | $1,706,000 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,100,000 | $610,000 | $1,710,000 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $1,170,000 | $624,000 | $1,794,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $965,000 | $643,000 | $1,608,000 | +46.4% |
| 2021 | $685,000 | $413,000 | $1,098,000 | +7.9% |
| 2020 | $628,000 | $390,000 | $1,018,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).