| Asking Price | $1,649,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $535 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,419 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,082 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.50 ac (196,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 209 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 209 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $8.42 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-769-905 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
11108 Greenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,629 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 4.50 ac. (196,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 443 |
| MLS® Number: | R2972672 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
31221 Silverhill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $507 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 5.49 ac. (239,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088680 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
9526 Slater Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 10.44 ac. (454,766 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067121 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
12629 Pilgrim Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,613 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 7.25 ac. (315,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117610 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
9756 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 9.91 ac. (431,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103330 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
32744 Richards Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111637 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,111,000 | $522,000 | $1,633,000 | +1.4% |
| 2025 | $1,049,000 | $562,000 | $1,611,000 | -2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,042,000 | $616,000 | $1,658,000 | -4.1% |
| 2023 | $1,108,000 | $621,000 | $1,729,000 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $914,000 | $615,000 | $1,529,000 | +35.4% |
| 2021 | $649,000 | $480,000 | $1,129,000 | +10.0% |
| 2020 | $595,000 | $431,000 | $1,026,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).