| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $666 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,592 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,550 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,750 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 135 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $251.70 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-138-895 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1191 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098835 |
| Distance: | 90 m |
1154 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,263 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099779 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
1243 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,790 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108490 |
| Distance: | 225 m |
1341 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082539 |
| Distance: | 330 m |
1310 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,448,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,639 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,207 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083146 |
| Distance: | 332 m |
15568 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,184 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079956 |
| Distance: | 360 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,357,000 | $187,000 | $1,544,000 | -7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,461,000 | $216,000 | $1,677,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $1,225,000 | $205,000 | $1,430,000 | +29.9% |
| 2021 | $931,000 | $170,000 | $1,101,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).