| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,599,000 |
| $666 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,564 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,402 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,320 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 100 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 100 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $218.44 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Apr-25 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,610,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$11,000 (-0.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-449-776 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1154 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,263 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099779 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
1243 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,790 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108490 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
1350 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095323 |
| Distance: | 323 m |
1033 Cypress Street
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087061 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
15645 Pacific Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 310 |
| MLS® Number: | R3026667 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,580,000 | $165,000 | $1,745,000 | -4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,642,000 | $178,000 | $1,820,000 | -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,703,000 | $185,000 | $1,888,000 | +10.2% |
| 2022 | $1,527,000 | $187,000 | $1,714,000 | +24.2% |
| 2021 | $1,224,000 | $156,000 | $1,380,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.4% lower than Assessed Value (2026).