$49,000on Apr 15, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,450,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $467 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,595 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,108 sqft |
| Age | 66 years (1960) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,436 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x IRREG ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $171.88 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-979-510 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1112 Stevens Street
| Asking Price: | $1,779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,991 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 189 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066695 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
1320 Kent Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085191 |
| Distance: | 339 m |
976 Habgood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095863 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
1341 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082539 |
| Distance: | 478 m |
1191 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098835 |
| Distance: | 643 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,439,000 | $57,100 | $1,496,100 | -9.8% |
| 2025 | $1,593,000 | $66,000 | $1,659,000 | -1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,619,000 | $71,800 | $1,690,800 | +13.2% |
| 2022 | $1,426,000 | $68,200 | $1,494,200 | +26.8% |
| 2021 | $1,122,000 | $56,400 | $1,178,400 | +2.8% |
| 2020 | $1,097,000 | $49,800 | $1,146,800 | - |
Asking Price is 3.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).