This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,055 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,657 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.24 ac (54,014 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 144 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 144 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 009-745-050 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,025,000 | $492,000 | $1,517,000 | -9.4% |
| 2025 | $1,170,000 | $504,000 | $1,674,000 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | $1,102,000 | $511,000 | $1,613,000 | -3.3% |
| 2023 | $1,157,000 | $511,000 | $1,668,000 | +10.3% |
| 2022 | $1,010,000 | $502,000 | $1,512,000 | +42.5% |
| 2021 | $634,000 | $427,000 | $1,061,000 | - |
7808 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,139,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $404 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105527 |
| Distance: | 206 m |
7781 Hart Road
| Asking Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,508 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.71 ac. (30,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102751 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
7904 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 1.01 ac. (43,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115800 |
| Distance: | 726 m |
8115 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,371 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 1.83 ac. (79,714 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124391 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
7065 Dale Road
| Asking Price: | $1,265,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,674 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123948 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
8362 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 1.53 ac. (66,647 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088760 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
7653 Redrooffs Road
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.83 ac. (36,155 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091228 |
| Distance: | 34 m |
7297 Belle Road
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 1.24 ac. (54,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 343 |
| MLS® Number: | R2995986 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
8116 Southwood Road
| Sold Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $348 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.60 ac. (26,136 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060114 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
6481 Reeves Road
| Sold Price: | $1,193,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,914 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 3.41 ac. (148,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 185 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064050 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
6264 Christian Road
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $427 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.66 ac. (28,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 160 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063995 |
| Distance: | 5.5 km |
6355 Baillie Road
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,295 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,293 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082420 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |