| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,490,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $628 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,978 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,371 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.83 ac (79,714 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 150 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 150 x 730 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $18.69 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-810-320 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7781 Hart Road
| Asking Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,508 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.71 ac. (30,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102751 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
7808 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,139,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $404 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105527 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
5481 Eureka Road
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.86 ac. (37,244 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119844 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
7065 Dale Road
| Asking Price: | $1,265,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,674 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123948 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
5819 Trout Lake Road
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,166 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 1.16 ac. (50,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121415 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
9291 Truman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,288 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104238 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $979,000 | $309,000 | $1,288,000 | -5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,049,000 | $312,000 | $1,361,000 | -3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,101,000 | $304,000 | $1,405,000 | +12.1% |
| 2022 | $975,000 | $278,000 | $1,253,000 | +45.9% |
| 2021 | $611,000 | $248,000 | $859,000 | -2.9% |
| 2020 | $646,000 | $239,000 | $885,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).