| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,190,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,703 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,508 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.71 ac (30,928 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 137.79 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 42 x 67 m |
| Price per Land SqFt | $38.48 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-938-561 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $590,000 | $272,000 | $862,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $577,000 | $269,000 | $846,000 | -7.9% |
| 2023 | $657,000 | $262,000 | $919,000 | +15.0% |
| 2022 | $573,000 | $226,000 | $799,000 | +40.7% |
| 2021 | $364,000 | $204,000 | $568,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $335,000 | $198,000 | $533,000 | - |
Asking Price is 38.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
7808 Eagle Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,139,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $404 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105527 |
| Distance: | 303 m |
8071 Wildwood Road
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120686 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
8096 Westwood Road
| Asking Price: | $945,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109577 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
8086 Dogwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095508 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
6960 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (17,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116634 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
8846 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,824 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.96 ac. (41,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096511 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |