This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,209 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,136 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.78 ac (121,100 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 345 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 345 x IRR ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Carriage/Coach House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 007-195-737 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
9291 Truman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,288 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104238 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
10825 Wood Bay Ridge Road
| Asking Price: | $1,720,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 4.45 ac. (193,842 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086985 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
8086 Dogwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095508 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
8115 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,371 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 1.83 ac. (79,714 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124391 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
7781 Hart Road
| Asking Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,508 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.71 ac. (30,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102751 |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
5481 Eureka Road
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.86 ac. (37,244 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119844 |
| Distance: | 7.9 km |
9196 Truman Road
| Sold Price: | $1,270,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,278 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,581 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043381 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
10632 Wood Bay Ridge Road
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,852 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 4.35 ac. (189,399 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043944 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
7930 Lohn Road
| Sold Price: | $1,310,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,562 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056072 |
| Distance: | 7.2 km |
7659 Redrooffs Road
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,657 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 1.24 ac. (54,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077859 |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
7858-7860 Redrooffs Road
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,802 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $688 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.77 ac. (33,660 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 311 |
| MLS® Number: | R2962427 |
| Distance: | 7.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $609,000 | $456,000 | $1,065,000 | -6.8% |
| 2025 | $695,000 | $448,000 | $1,143,000 | -3.5% |
| 2024 | $736,000 | $449,000 | $1,185,000 | +1.4% |
| 2023 | $731,000 | $438,000 | $1,169,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $660,000 | $398,000 | $1,058,000 | +42.8% |
| 2021 | $379,000 | $362,000 | $741,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $344,000 | $353,000 | $697,000 | - |