| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,295,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $700 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,550 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,851 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,288 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 90 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 90 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $156.25 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-975-895 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
9326 Jorgensen Place
| Asking Price: | $1,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,477 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,634 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098305 |
| Distance: | 661 m |
5479-5487 Brooks Road
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,136 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 2.78 ac. (121,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099039 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
5626 Curran Road
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 1.35 ac. (58,806 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124162 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
5819 Trout Lake Road
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,166 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 1.16 ac. (50,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121415 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
5393 Sans Souci Road
| Asking Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079862 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
8362 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 1.53 ac. (66,647 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088760 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $514,000 | $415,000 | $929,000 | -12.1% |
| 2023 | $629,000 | $428,000 | $1,057,000 | +12.8% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $387,000 | $937,000 | +40.3% |
| 2021 | $339,000 | $329,000 | $668,000 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $292,000 | $317,000 | $609,000 | - |
Asking Price is 39.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).