This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,709 (2018) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,780 sqft |
| Age | 75 years (1951) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.29 ac (12,638 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 257 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 009-925-538 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
753 Steinbrunner Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097291 |
| Distance: | 279 m |
642 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $443 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096295 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
177 Pratt Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087569 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
638-640 Wyngaert Road
| Sold Price: | $716,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,298 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060111 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
635 Martin Road
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069321 |
| Distance: | 136 m |
670 Fairmont Road
| Sold Price: | $709,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.51 ac. (22,346 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081472 |
| Distance: | 244 m |
786 Creekside Crescent
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063274 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
873 Poplar Lane
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103984 |
| Distance: | 740 m |
538 Reed Road
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,071 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $282 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 150 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067119 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $605,000 | $113,000 | $718,000 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $632,000 | $121,000 | $753,000 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | $604,000 | $132,000 | $736,000 | +2.6% |
| 2023 | $573,000 | $144,000 | $717,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $522,000 | $140,000 | $662,000 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $386,000 | $131,000 | $517,000 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $376,000 | $132,000 | $508,000 | - |