$16,000on Apr 23, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $749,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,377 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,719 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,890 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 76 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 76 x 143 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $68.78 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-637-217 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
642 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $443 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096295 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1534 Cypress Way
| Asking Price: | $798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115778 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
766 Gerussi Lane
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $50 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,333 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093644 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
591 Gibsons Way
| Asking Price: | $929,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089473 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $496,000 | $235,000 | $731,000 | +1.1% |
| 2025 | $489,000 | $234,000 | $723,000 | -5.9% |
| 2023 | $543,000 | $225,000 | $768,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $493,000 | $218,000 | $711,000 | +28.8% |
| 2021 | $360,000 | $192,000 | $552,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).