| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $775,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $443 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,314 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,749 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,250 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 125 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $124.00 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-Aug-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $370,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$405,000 (+109.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-598-057 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $626,000 | $173,000 | $799,000 | -5.4% |
| 2025 | $658,000 | $187,000 | $845,000 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | $640,000 | $183,000 | $823,000 | -7.9% |
| 2023 | $714,000 | $180,000 | $894,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $649,000 | $167,000 | $816,000 | +34.7% |
| 2021 | $466,000 | $140,000 | $606,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $394,000 | $176,000 | $570,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
177 Pratt Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087569 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
591 Gibsons Way
| Asking Price: | $929,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089473 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
760 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $744,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,278 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071102 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
753 Steinbrunner Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097291 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |