| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $749,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $539 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,121 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,389 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,316 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 126 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $118.59 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Manufactured On Land |
| Manufactured Type | Single Wide |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 028-152-255 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
760 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $744,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,278 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071102 |
| Distance: | 46 m |
764 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,281 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088347 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
177 Pratt Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087569 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
722 West Bay Road
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,074 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 7.83 ac. (341,074 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089286 |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $544,000 | $319,000 | $863,000 | +20.4% |
| 2025 | $544,000 | $173,000 | $717,000 | +6.1% |
| 2023 | $493,000 | $183,000 | $676,000 | +4.3% |
| 2022 | $448,000 | $200,000 | $648,000 | +32.5% |
| 2021 | $331,000 | $158,000 | $489,000 | +1.5% |
| 2020 | $322,000 | $160,000 | $482,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).