This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,095 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,199 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 5.06 ac (220,414 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 331 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 331 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 028-727-258 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $772,000 | $1,094,000 | $1,866,000 | +110.6% |
| 2024 | $678,000 | $208,000 | $886,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $684,000 | $191,000 | $875,000 | +46.3% |
| 2022 | $598,000 | $0 | $598,000 | +23.8% |
| 2021 | $483,000 | $0 | $483,000 | +5.7% |
| 2020 | $457,000 | $0 | $457,000 | - |
659 Gibsons Way
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,235 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,395 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082223 |
| Distance: | 8.9 km |
802 Oceanmount Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,170 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $434 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,982 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045483 |
| Distance: | 9.6 km |
749 Winn Road
| Sold Price: | $1,428,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $425 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108316 |
| Distance: | 9.8 km |
766 The Grove Road
| Asking Price: | $2,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 1.49 ac. (64,991 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116004 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
1832 North Road
| Asking Price: | $1,678,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $672 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 243 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050266 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
1209-1213 St. Andrews Road
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.51 ac. (22,128 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112063 |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
1205 St Andrews Road
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,901 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104480 |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
971 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.47 ac. (20,665 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069308 |
| Distance: | 7.3 km |
481 Central Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089302 |
| Distance: | 8.1 km |