$272,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,678,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $672 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,312 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,497 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 81.7 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 81.7 x 90.3 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $277.26 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-620-737 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $597,000 | $605,000 | $1,202,000 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $693,000 | $593,000 | $1,286,000 | +3.5% |
| 2024 | $654,000 | $588,000 | $1,242,000 | +167.2% |
| 2023 | $448,000 | $16,900 | $464,900 | +32.5% |
| 2022 | $351,000 | $0 | $351,000 | +3.5% |
| 2021 | $339,000 | $0 | $339,000 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | $323,000 | $0 | $323,000 | - |
Asking Price is 39.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
971 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.47 ac. (20,665 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069308 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
481 Central Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089302 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
528 Harvey Road
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $650 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118410 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
791 Courtney Road
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $15 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,005 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,528 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121642 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
484 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,897,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121254 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
502 Spyglass Place
| Asking Price: | $1,725,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,718 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124274 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |