| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,595,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $440 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,170 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $17 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.00 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,625 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.49 ac (21,344 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 127.09 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 127.09 x 175 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $74.73 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Feb-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,370,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$225,000 (+16.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 028-822-374 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $648,000 | $905,000 | $1,553,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $658,000 | $859,000 | $1,517,000 | -0.4% |
| 2023 | $693,000 | $830,000 | $1,523,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $588,000 | $761,000 | $1,349,000 | +27.4% |
| 2021 | $420,000 | $639,000 | $1,059,000 | +5.5% |
| 2020 | $393,000 | $611,000 | $1,004,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
590-592 N Fletcher Road
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112921 |
| Distance: | 849 m |
971 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.47 ac. (20,665 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069308 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
485 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106896 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
502 Eaglecrest Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,098 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,621 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123745 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
825 Bayview Heights Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113835 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
914 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $379 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 1.18 ac. (51,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120058 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |