| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,000 |
| $525 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,121 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,856 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.47 ac (20,665 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 76 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 76 x 270 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $72.54 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-899-340 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
481 Central Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089302 |
| Distance: | 991 m |
528 Harvey Road
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $650 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118410 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1832 North Road
| Asking Price: | $1,678,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $672 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 243 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050266 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1849 North Road
| Asking Price: | $1,195,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,443 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113426 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
589 Seaview Road
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,573 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 244 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049847 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
616 N Fletcher Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123041 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $614,000 | $812,000 | $1,426,000 | -2.9% |
| 2025 | $712,000 | $756,000 | $1,468,000 | +21.3% |
| 2024 | $784,000 | $426,000 | $1,210,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).