This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,942 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,061 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.29 ac (12,810 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 61 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 61 x 210.24 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 010-534-768 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
646 Claremont Street
| Sold Price: | $1,210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,839 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080468 |
| Distance: | 505 m |
36 Mount Royal Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,221 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097870 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
854 Kinsac Street
| Sold Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,286 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,528 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061059 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
814 Kelvin Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,981 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,581 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073816 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
230 Harvard Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038660 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
712 Macintosh Street
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,102 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,626 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090305 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
489 Ailsa Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123484 |
| Distance: | 169 m |
680 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,387 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088027 |
| Distance: | 335 m |
820 Ballantrae Court
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101344 |
| Distance: | 390 m |
959 Caithness Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123488 |
| Distance: | 427 m |
966 Dundonald Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,488,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120584 |
| Distance: | 460 m |
937 Westmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,298 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,264 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072474 |
| Distance: | 762 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,898,000 | $37,000 | $1,935,000 | -2.0% |
| 2025 | $1,939,000 | $36,000 | $1,975,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $1,880,000 | $37,300 | $1,917,300 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,814,000 | $38,300 | $1,852,300 | +6.9% |
| 2022 | $1,690,000 | $42,200 | $1,732,200 | +22.3% |
| 2021 | $1,374,000 | $42,300 | $1,416,300 | +8.7% |
| 2020 | $1,259,000 | $44,200 | $1,303,200 | - |