$51,000on May 5, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $836 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,829 (2022) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,792 sqft |
| Age | 80 years (1946) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,387 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $178.73 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-415-418 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
755 Adiron Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,374 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122536 |
| Distance: | 237 m |
959 Caithness Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123488 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
966 Dundonald Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,488,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120584 |
| Distance: | 614 m |
934-938 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 400 |
| MLS® Number: | R2991373 |
| Distance: | 724 m |
908 Stanton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119083 |
| Distance: | 822 m |
610 Garrow Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,227 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,361 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119283 |
| Distance: | 998 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,229,000 | $65,700 | $1,294,700 | -2.1% |
| 2025 | $1,256,000 | $65,800 | $1,321,800 | +2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,217,000 | $69,100 | $1,286,100 | +3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,175,000 | $71,700 | $1,246,700 | +6.3% |
| 2022 | $1,096,000 | $77,100 | $1,173,100 | +21.3% |
| 2021 | $890,000 | $77,200 | $967,200 | +7.9% |
| 2020 | $816,000 | $80,500 | $896,500 | - |
Asking Price is 15.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).