| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,649,000 |
| $739 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,297 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,231 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,974 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $206.80 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Apr-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,141,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$508,000 (+44.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-281-126 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
489 Ailsa Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123484 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
680 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,387 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088027 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
569 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,730 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101248 |
| Distance: | 660 m |
1130 Tuxedo Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118776 |
| Distance: | 745 m |
712 Townley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,437 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091092 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
686 Florence Street
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106798 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,531,000 | $57,600 | $1,588,600 | +0.1% |
| 2024 | $1,513,000 | $74,700 | $1,587,700 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,506,000 | $77,200 | $1,583,200 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,380,000 | $71,200 | $1,451,200 | +22.9% |
| 2021 | $1,110,000 | $71,000 | $1,181,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $1,019,000 | $74,000 | $1,093,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).