| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,000,000 |
| $901 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,023 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,219 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,583 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $263.75 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow, Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-479-121 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
569 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,730 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101248 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
959 Caithness Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123488 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
820 Ballantrae Court
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101344 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
610 Garrow Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,227 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,361 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119283 |
| Distance: | 544 m |
650 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2021-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,211 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,572 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1875 |
| MLS® Number: | R2559887 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
937 Westmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,298 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,264 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072474 |
| Distance: | 757 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,459,000 | $59,300 | $1,518,300 | -0.1% |
| 2024 | $1,442,000 | $77,300 | $1,519,300 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,435,000 | $79,700 | $1,514,700 | +33.4% |
| 2021 | $1,060,000 | $75,600 | $1,135,600 | +8.0% |
| 2020 | $973,000 | $78,700 | $1,051,700 | - |
Asking Price is 31.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).