| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,375,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,538 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,120 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,195 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x 100 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $450.00 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Other |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-178-860 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2261 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2022-Oct-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,354 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,699 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,030 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1304 |
| MLS® Number: | R2733844 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
2147 Shaughnessy Street
| Asking Price: | $2,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,576 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,201 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 163 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072968 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
1890 Charles Street
| Asking Price: | $3,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,619 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,336 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.51 ac. (22,021 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080867 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
810 Catherine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,765 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074091 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,438,000 | $132,000 | $1,570,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,390,000 | $150,000 | $1,540,000 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,371,000 | $142,000 | $1,513,000 | +50.7% |
| 2021 | $863,000 | $141,000 | $1,004,000 | - |
Asking Price is 115.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).