| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,880,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,624 (2021) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,827 sqft |
| Age | Old Timer |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,201 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55.5 x 111.6 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $464.44 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-494-399 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2922 Heckbert Place
| Asking Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,339 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,059 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 329 |
| MLS® Number: | R3020276 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
3278 Coy Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,042 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075834 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
895 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,141,600 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,764 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 246 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048547 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
810 Catherine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,765 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074091 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | Refer to BC Assessment for 2026 assessment info. | |||
| 2025 | $2,373,000 | $10,000 | $2,383,000 | +6.2% |
| 2024 | $2,233,000 | $10,000 | $2,243,000 | +9.0% |
| 2023 | $2,047,000 | $10,000 | $2,057,000 | +95.0% |
| 2022 | $1,022,000 | $33,000 | $1,055,000 | +35.0% |
| 2021 | $749,000 | $32,600 | $781,600 | - |
Asking Price is 20.9% higher than Assessed Value (2025).