| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,000,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,765 |
| Property Taxes | $6,802 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,700 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,410 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $262.93 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Feb-16 |
| Previously Sold Price | $900,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,100,000 (+233.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Other |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-281-848 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
703 Quadling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,701 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 323 |
| MLS® Number: | R3021818 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
2147 Shaughnessy Street
| Asking Price: | $2,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,576 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,201 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 163 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072968 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
7676 Stanley Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,957 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,375 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,160 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 421 |
| MLS® Number: | R2982043 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
[private address]
| Asking Price: | $2,335,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,167 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108739 |
| Distance: | 7.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,459,000 | $188,000 | $1,647,000 | -24.0% |
| 2025 | $2,156,000 | $10,000 | $2,166,000 | +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,036,000 | $10,000 | $2,046,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $2,048,000 | $10,000 | $2,058,000 | +42.8% |
| 2022 | $1,299,000 | $142,000 | $1,441,000 | +20.4% |
| 2021 | $1,056,000 | $141,000 | $1,197,000 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $1,028,000 | $147,000 | $1,175,000 | - |
Asking Price is 82.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).