This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,699 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,355 sqft |
| Age | 61 years (1965) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,280 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 69 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 69 x 120 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 000-549-681 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
867 Thermal Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,533 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107077 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
2247 Park Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,292 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,724 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064078 |
| Distance: | 860 m |
1830 Walnut Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048029 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3217 Pinda Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,862 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061409 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2750 Westlake Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,758 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095599 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1930 Jasper Court
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,723 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,127 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093262 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
937 Thermal Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,129 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112763 |
| Distance: | 471 m |
2120 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,529,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,656 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100936 |
| Distance: | 521 m |
635 Midvale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102167 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3158 Mariner Way
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,123 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118989 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
654 Linton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,548 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112421 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1681 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111254 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,192,000 | $85,000 | $1,277,000 | -6.9% |
| 2024 | $1,299,000 | $72,000 | $1,371,000 | +9.5% |
| 2023 | $1,177,000 | $75,100 | $1,252,100 | +6.9% |
| 2022 | $1,090,000 | $81,300 | $1,171,300 | +27.7% |
| 2021 | $836,000 | $81,200 | $917,200 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | $780,000 | $84,200 | $864,200 | - |