| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,529,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $671 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,991 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,280 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,656 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 114 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $199.71 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-098-938 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1888 Walnut Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,558,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,731 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117024 |
| Distance: | 664 m |
937 Thermal Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,129 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112763 |
| Distance: | 751 m |
660 Walnut Place
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,068 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,999 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126473 |
| Distance: | 754 m |
2039 Compton Court
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,224 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125457 |
| Distance: | 866 m |
1681 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111254 |
| Distance: | 895 m |
1632 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,007 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122317 |
| Distance: | 901 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,230,000 | $66,000 | $1,296,000 | -8.7% |
| 2025 | $1,345,000 | $75,000 | $1,420,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,325,000 | $83,200 | $1,408,200 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,263,000 | $88,700 | $1,351,700 | +11.4% |
| 2022 | $1,125,000 | $88,100 | $1,213,100 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $859,000 | $88,600 | $947,600 | +10.3% |
| 2020 | $769,000 | $90,000 | $859,000 | - |
Asking Price is 18.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).