| Pricing | |
| Asking Price |
| $1,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $592 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,035 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,532 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,123 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $210.45 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-May-03 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,052,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$447,000 (+42.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-940-865 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,026,000 | $74,200 | $1,100,200 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,026,000 | $80,900 | $1,106,900 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,048,000 | $77,400 | $1,125,400 | +14.6% |
| 2022 | $902,000 | $80,200 | $982,200 | +30.6% |
| 2021 | $672,000 | $79,800 | $751,800 | +8.3% |
| 2020 | $618,000 | $75,900 | $693,900 | - |
Asking Price is 36.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3178 Leeward Court
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125859 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
1011 Palmdale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098531 |
| Distance: | 589 m |
2591 Passage Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090669 |
| Distance: | 599 m |
3361 Viewmount Place
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099350 |
| Distance: | 787 m |
918 Baker Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,724,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,717 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112232 |
| Distance: | 869 m |
2322 Huron Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,628,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,379 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,938 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123006 |
| Distance: | 897 m |