This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,216 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,045 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,700 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 63.6 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 63.6 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 000-861-847 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,222,000 | $143,000 | $1,365,000 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | $1,337,000 | $147,000 | $1,484,000 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | $1,317,000 | $153,000 | $1,470,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $1,255,000 | $159,000 | $1,414,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,117,000 | $162,000 | $1,279,000 | +26.3% |
| 2021 | $853,000 | $160,000 | $1,013,000 | +11.9% |
| 2020 | $888,000 | $17,300 | $905,300 | - |
1419 Haversley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050530 |
| Distance: | 126 m |
540 Schoolhouse Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047661 |
| Distance: | 263 m |
1400 Dansey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,465 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047587 |
| Distance: | 278 m |
1698 Sprice Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,844 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063512 |
| Distance: | 954 m |
1930 Jasper Court
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,723 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,127 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093262 |
| Distance: | 955 m |
2075 Austin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,358,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062101 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1419 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,459,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122042 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#103 1334 Charland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,538,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.86 ac. (37,457 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100680 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
1168 Charland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,834 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105447 |
| Distance: | 378 m |
1221 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 1.02 ac. (44,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117772 |
| Distance: | 444 m |
1162 Madore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119037 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
1650 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119598 |
| Distance: | 656 m |