| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,538,880 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $607 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,455 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,537 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.86 ac (37,457 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $41.08 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 031-944-884 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1168 Charland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,834 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105447 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
1419 Austin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,459,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122042 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
1221 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 1.02 ac. (44,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117772 |
| Distance: | 275 m |
1162 Madore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119037 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
1056 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,768,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,086 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122361 |
| Distance: | 562 m |
360 Seaforth Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105658 |
| Distance: | 956 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $970,000 | $566,000 | $1,536,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).