| Pricing | |
| Asking Price |
| $1,459,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $479 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,216 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,045 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,700 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 63.6 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 63.6 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $150.51 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-Mar-23 |
| Previously Sold Price | $540,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$919,900 (+170.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-861-847 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,222,000 | $143,000 | $1,365,000 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | $1,337,000 | $147,000 | $1,484,000 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | $1,317,000 | $153,000 | $1,470,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $1,255,000 | $159,000 | $1,414,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,117,000 | $162,000 | $1,279,000 | +26.3% |
| 2021 | $853,000 | $160,000 | $1,013,000 | +11.9% |
| 2020 | $888,000 | $17,300 | $905,300 | - |
Asking Price is 7.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#103 1334 Charland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,538,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.86 ac. (37,457 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100680 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
1221 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 1.02 ac. (44,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117772 |
| Distance: | 444 m |
1650 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119598 |
| Distance: | 656 m |
1056 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,768,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,086 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122361 |
| Distance: | 792 m |
360 Seaforth Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105658 |
| Distance: | 919 m |
320 Seaforth Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,093 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113242 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |