| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,679,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $600 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,166 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,798 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,184 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $205.16 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-Jan-01 |
| Previously Sold Price | $575,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,104,000 (+192.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-466-444 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,432,000 | $54,500 | $1,486,500 | -7.9% |
| 2024 | $1,544,000 | $70,100 | $1,614,100 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,541,000 | $75,900 | $1,616,900 | +18.8% |
| 2022 | $1,293,000 | $68,000 | $1,361,000 | +31.2% |
| 2021 | $982,000 | $55,500 | $1,037,500 | -0.0% |
| 2020 | $989,000 | $48,600 | $1,037,600 | - |
Asking Price is 12.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
15595 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,659 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118369 |
| Distance: | 73 m |
15556 Goggs Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,809 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119630 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
15585 Goggs Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,048 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107071 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
15487 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,529,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103319 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
1341 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082539 |
| Distance: | 340 m |