$112,000on Mar 31, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,468,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $612 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,239 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Age | 82 years (1944) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,850 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 117 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $250.94 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jan-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,390,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$78,000 (+5.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-117-023 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,507,000 | $39,600 | $1,546,600 | -4.7% |
| 2025 | $1,580,000 | $43,000 | $1,623,000 | +5.8% |
| 2024 | $1,489,000 | $45,200 | $1,534,200 | -10.1% |
| 2023 | $1,639,000 | $67,500 | $1,706,500 | +13.6% |
| 2022 | $1,436,000 | $66,200 | $1,502,200 | +22.5% |
| 2021 | $1,184,000 | $42,500 | $1,226,500 | +0.6% |
| 2020 | $1,182,000 | $37,200 | $1,219,200 | - |
Asking Price is 5.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
14784 Gordon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 308 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027410 |
| Distance: | 207 m |
14768 McDonald Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,714 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 183 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068631 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
1033 Cypress Street
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087061 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
15487 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,529,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103319 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |