$100,200on Apr 17, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,998,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $619 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,932 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,230 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,335 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 47 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 47 x 134.5 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $315.52 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Jul-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,155,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$156,200 (-7.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-646-776 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14843 Hardie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124398 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
14786 Upper Roper Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 182 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068084 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
1246 Oxford Street
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,869 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111726 |
| Distance: | 149 m |
14391 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,604 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $803 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,262 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115082 |
| Distance: | 865 m |
1388 Kerfoot Road
| Asking Price: | $2,489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103522 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,946,000 | $147,000 | $2,093,000 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $2,080,000 | $159,000 | $2,239,000 | +6.9% |
| 2024 | $1,931,000 | $164,000 | $2,095,000 | -13.8% |
| 2023 | $2,262,000 | $168,000 | $2,430,000 | +8.9% |
| 2022 | $2,070,000 | $162,000 | $2,232,000 | +22.4% |
| 2021 | $1,687,000 | $137,000 | $1,824,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $1,588,000 | $128,000 | $1,716,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).