$169,000on May 7, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,489,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $835 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,775 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,980 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,050 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 141 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $353.05 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Apr-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,850,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$639,000 (+34.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-875-200 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,063,000 | $102,000 | $2,165,000 | -11.8% |
| 2023 | $2,352,000 | $102,000 | $2,454,000 | +2.3% |
| 2022 | $2,304,000 | $95,200 | $2,399,200 | +25.9% |
| 2021 | $1,815,000 | $90,600 | $1,905,600 | +10.7% |
| 2020 | $1,638,000 | $82,800 | $1,720,800 | - |
Asking Price is 15.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
14310 Sunset Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,609 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,073 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,954 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103722 |
| Distance: | 83 m |
14391 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,604 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $803 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,262 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115082 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
14553 Sunset Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,119 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094836 |
| Distance: | 505 m |
14027 Blackburn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,634 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,988 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093696 |
| Distance: | 641 m |
14712 McDonald Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,870 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 266 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040898 |
| Distance: | 848 m |