| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $3,890,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $868 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $12,379 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,484 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,302 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 79 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 79 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $344.19 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jan-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $3,500,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$390,000 (+11.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-815-732 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,811,000 | $936,000 | $3,747,000 | +0.7% |
| 2025 | $2,826,000 | $896,000 | $3,722,000 | -3.1% |
| 2024 | $2,961,000 | $880,000 | $3,841,000 | +0.1% |
| 2023 | $2,996,000 | $843,000 | $3,839,000 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $2,769,000 | $817,000 | $3,586,000 | +9.3% |
| 2021 | $2,454,000 | $827,000 | $3,281,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,314,000 | $837,000 | $3,151,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
990 Jefferson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,183 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092573 |
| Distance: | 416 m |
550 Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $3,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,173 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117955 |
| Distance: | 676 m |
1116 Lawson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,000 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,716 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 167 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072494 |
| Distance: | 730 m |
441 Inglewood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126306 |
| Distance: | 950 m |
435 Inglewood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118547 |
| Distance: | 969 m |
366 Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $4,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $942 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.59 ac. (25,765 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114407 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |