| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,988,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $694 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,965 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,308 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.28 ac (12,008 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 160 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 160 x 112 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $248.83 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2011-Mar-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,550,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,438,000 (+92.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-197-836 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,425,000 | $589,000 | $3,014,000 | +4.5% |
| 2025 | $2,321,000 | $562,000 | $2,883,000 | -8.3% |
| 2024 | $2,587,000 | $557,000 | $3,144,000 | +8.3% |
| 2023 | $2,362,000 | $541,000 | $2,903,000 | +2.1% |
| 2022 | $2,315,000 | $528,000 | $2,843,000 | +24.0% |
| 2021 | $1,754,000 | $539,000 | $2,293,000 | +4.2% |
| 2020 | $1,651,000 | $550,000 | $2,201,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
435 Inglewood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118547 |
| Distance: | 45 m |
475 Newlands Road
| Asking Price: | $2,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,445 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $810 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,399 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102756 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
992 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $2,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081136 |
| Distance: | 282 m |
539 Newcroft Place
| Asking Price: | $2,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $713 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100513 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
550 Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $3,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,173 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117955 |
| Distance: | 522 m |
360 Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $3,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.91 ac. (39,639 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081002 |
| Distance: | 584 m |