This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,958 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 666 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 007-443-161 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#407 1230 Haro Street
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $417 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $997 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107694 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#302 936 Bute Street
| Sold Price: | $582,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $477 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094931 |
| Distance: | 127 m |
#311 1274 Barclay Street
| Sold Price: | $705,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $979 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057592 |
| Distance: | 131 m |
#405 1157 Nelson Street
| Sold Price: | $586,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $422 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070295 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
#2101 1200 Alberni Street
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $593 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $908 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078157 |
| Distance: | 225 m |
#3104 1200 W Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104633 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
#102 1225 Barclay Street
| Asking Price: | $588,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $321 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 633 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $930 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104658 |
| Distance: | 50 m |
#207 1270 Robson Street
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $487 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 631 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113344 |
| Distance: | 139 m |
#1207 1277 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $619,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $341 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,078 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123508 |
| Distance: | 174 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $592,000 | $101,000 | $693,000 | +10.4% | - |
| 2025 | $536,000 | $91,800 | $627,800 | -0.2% | $1,958 |
| 2024 | $537,000 | $92,100 | $629,100 | +4.3% | $1,867 |
| 2023 | $515,000 | $88,200 | $603,200 | +2.9% | $1,677 |
| 2022 | $485,000 | $101,000 | $586,000 | +10.4% | $1,578 |
| 2021 | $439,000 | $91,800 | $530,800 | -2.9% | $1,551 |
| 2020 | $453,000 | $93,600 | $546,600 | -7.6% | $1,599 |
| 2019 | $495,000 | $96,600 | $591,600 | +7.4% | $1,515 |
| 2018 | $451,000 | $99,600 | $550,600 | +13.5% | $1,359 |
| 2017 | $383,000 | $102,000 | $485,000 | - | $1,239 |