| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $807 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,465 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,600 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $521.36 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2007-Sep-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $695,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,404,000 (+202.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 014-923-165 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2130 William Street
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $854 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109808 |
| Distance: | 258 m |
2305 Turner Street
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,167 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089429 |
| Distance: | 447 m |
#2575 & 2577 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,013 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087384 |
| Distance: | 454 m |
#2148 2150 Ferndale Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,378 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104414 |
| Distance: | 472 m |
2349 E Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,929,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $987 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,198 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108044 |
| Distance: | 579 m |
2314 E 1st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,108 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,129 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,675 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 324 |
| MLS® Number: | R3021337 |
| Distance: | 692 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,701,000 | $127,000 | $1,828,000 | -5.4% | - |
| 2025 | $1,806,000 | $127,000 | $1,933,000 | +0.3% | $8,465 |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $127,000 | $1,927,000 | +4.1% | $7,805 |
| 2023 | $1,720,000 | $131,000 | $1,851,000 | +4.3% | $7,082 |
| 2022 | $1,640,000 | $135,000 | $1,775,000 | +16.9% | $6,573 |
| 2021 | $1,400,000 | $118,000 | $1,518,000 | +8.3% | $6,125 |
| 2020 | $1,280,000 | $122,000 | $1,402,000 | -6.8% | $5,722 |
| 2019 | $1,380,000 | $124,000 | $1,504,000 | -1.6% | $5,339 |
| 2018 | $1,400,000 | $129,000 | $1,529,000 | +0.3% | $5,124 |
| 2017 | $1,390,000 | $134,000 | $1,524,000 | - | $5,142 |
Asking Price is 14.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).