This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,315 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,233 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 003-350-282 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#533 666 Leg In Boot Square
| Asking Price: | $998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $682 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,508 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107964 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
#302 1228 Marinaside Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $906 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,126 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,119 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088646 |
| Distance: | 537 m |
#1208 1788 Columbia Street
| Asking Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $720 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,230 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125057 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
#504 518 Moberly Road
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $631 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116750 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#601 518 Moberly Road
| Sold Price: | $1,004,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $855 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054509 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#809 518 Moberly Road
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $619 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $850 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101596 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#908 518 Moberly Road
| Sold Price: | $899,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $566 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068166 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#219 525 Wheelhouse Square
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $705 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $994 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111018 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
#1404 445 W 2nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $955,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $660 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,049 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076383 |
| Distance: | 199 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $737,000 | $335,000 | $1,072,000 | +0.8% | - |
| 2025 | $731,000 | $332,000 | $1,063,000 | -4.1% | $3,315 |
| 2024 | $762,000 | $346,000 | $1,108,000 | +2.4% | $3,289 |
| 2023 | $744,000 | $338,000 | $1,082,000 | +13.1% | $3,009 |
| 2022 | $592,000 | $365,000 | $957,000 | +18.4% | $2,577 |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $308,000 | $808,000 | +4.1% | $2,361 |
| 2020 | $469,000 | $307,000 | $776,000 | -19.6% | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $652,000 | $313,000 | $965,000 | +6.2% | $2,184 |
| 2018 | $591,000 | $318,000 | $909,000 | +20.1% | $1,885 |
| 2017 | $435,000 | $322,000 | $757,000 | - | $1,934 |