This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,461 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,681 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,503 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64.63 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 19.7 x 115 m |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 018-777-856 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
2101 Diamond Road
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,873 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118373 |
| Distance: | 680 m |
40251 Kalodon Road
| Asking Price: | $1,935,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $959 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,917 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122685 |
| Distance: | 804 m |
2572 The Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114145 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
40410 Perth Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,319 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,174 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113833 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2317 Greenwood Way
| Sold Price: | $1,815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,498 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098020 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#41 40137 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,232,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $864 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098337 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1027 Pia Road
| Sold Price: | $1,569,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110130 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
40608 N Highlands Way
| Sold Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,340 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112043 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
40195 Kintyre Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,072 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093455 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
40409 Perth Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,545,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $799 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096254 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,173,000 | $305,000 | $1,478,000 | +4.2% |
| 2024 | $1,155,000 | $263,000 | $1,418,000 | +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,064,000 | $293,000 | $1,357,000 | +4.5% |
| 2022 | $1,039,000 | $259,000 | $1,298,000 | +25.2% |
| 2021 | $797,000 | $240,000 | $1,037,000 | +8.2% |
| 2020 | $712,000 | $246,000 | $958,000 | - |