| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,450,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $719 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,979 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $150 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.07 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,017 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,004 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $482.69 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jan-03 |
| Previously Sold Price | $930,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$520,000 (+55.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 026-821-893 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2101 Diamond Road
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,873 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118373 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
39355 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,769 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125581 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
39349 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117760 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
39262 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,832 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079520 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
39226 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,794,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107889 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2572 The Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114145 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $805,000 | $464,000 | $1,269,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $895,000 | $415,000 | $1,310,000 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | $869,000 | $415,000 | $1,284,000 | - |
| 2023 | $843,000 | $441,000 | $1,284,000 | +7.0% |
| 2022 | $797,000 | $403,000 | $1,200,000 | +38.1% |
| 2021 | $530,000 | $339,000 | $869,000 | +7.2% |
| 2020 | $468,000 | $343,000 | $811,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).