| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,935,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $959 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,035 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,018 sqft |
| Age | 61 years (1965) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.30 ac (12,917 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $149.80 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-Jun-16 |
| Previously Sold Price | $525,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,410,000 (+268.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-733-069 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2101 Diamond Road
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,873 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118373 |
| Distance: | 191 m |
40515 Park Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,562,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,529 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 187 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067645 |
| Distance: | 510 m |
2541 Montrose Way
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,629 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114773 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2572 The Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114145 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
39355 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,769 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125581 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
39349 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117760 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,757,000 | $173,000 | $1,930,000 | +4.3% |
| 2025 | $1,692,000 | $159,000 | $1,851,000 | +10.6% |
| 2024 | $1,504,000 | $170,000 | $1,674,000 | +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,440,000 | $191,000 | $1,631,000 | +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,389,000 | $176,000 | $1,565,000 | +27.1% |
| 2021 | $1,073,000 | $158,000 | $1,231,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).