| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $739 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,114 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,298 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,264 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $233.89 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 015-372-600 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,532,000 | $342,000 | $1,874,000 | -1.0% |
| 2024 | $1,565,000 | $328,000 | $1,893,000 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,520,000 | $339,000 | $1,859,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $1,350,000 | $304,000 | $1,654,000 | +23.3% |
| 2021 | $1,041,000 | $300,000 | $1,341,000 | +6.8% |
| 2020 | $969,000 | $287,000 | $1,256,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
934-938 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 399 |
| MLS® Number: | R2991373 |
| Distance: | 261 m |
820 Ballantrae Court
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101344 |
| Distance: | 407 m |
1130 Tuxedo Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118776 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
680 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,387 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088027 |
| Distance: | 682 m |
489 Ailsa Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123484 |
| Distance: | 757 m |
935 Stardale Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,528,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,295 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093884 |
| Distance: | 900 m |