This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $10,458 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,812 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,979 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 026-217-821 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263010207/83dcefb7.jpeg)
11 Maple Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,266,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 230 |
| MLS® Number: | R2988580 |
| Distance: | 38 m |
75 Holly Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,181 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,467 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105165 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
1501 Eagle Mountain Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,852,100 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084244 |
| Distance: | 307 m |
148 Maple Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,729 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,566 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027649 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
118 Chestnut Court
| Sold Price: | $2,230,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079064 |
| Distance: | 444 m |
197 Aspenwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096563 |
| Distance: | 490 m |
513 Forest Parkway
| Asking Price: | $1,888,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,279 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110382 |
| Distance: | 248 m |
2525 Sapphire Place
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094568 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
2551 Sapphire Place
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,115 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109064 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
75 Maple Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,988,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,841 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,515 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122695 |
| Distance: | 294 m |
2620 Limestone Place
| Asking Price: | $1,838,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110510 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
30 Hawthorn Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,947,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,327 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101461 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,065,000 | $487,000 | $2,552,000 | -2.4% |
| 2024 | $2,071,000 | $545,000 | $2,616,000 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $2,032,000 | $535,000 | $2,567,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $1,823,000 | $450,000 | $2,273,000 | +22.9% |
| 2021 | $1,411,000 | $438,000 | $1,849,000 | - |