| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,190,000 |
| $488 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,700 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,492 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,115 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $307.80 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Dec-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $819,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,370,500 (+167.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-406-319 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,390,000 | $450,000 | $1,840,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $1,421,000 | $477,000 | $1,898,000 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,369,000 | $513,000 | $1,882,000 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,278,000 | $517,000 | $1,795,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $1,160,000 | $508,000 | $1,668,000 | +10.6% |
| 2021 | $1,017,000 | $491,000 | $1,508,000 | +7.1% |
| 2020 | $906,000 | $502,000 | $1,408,000 | - |
Asking Price is 19.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2525 Sapphire Place
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094568 |
| Distance: | 71 m |
1567 Topaz Court
| Asking Price: | $1,898,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $342 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,734 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122655 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
1527 Greenstone Court
| Asking Price: | $2,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.41 ac. (17,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 241 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050319 |
| Distance: | 346 m |
1562 Bramble Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,703 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095173 |
| Distance: | 416 m |
2620 Limestone Place
| Asking Price: | $1,838,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110510 |
| Distance: | 463 m |
75 Maple Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,988,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,841 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,515 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122695 |
| Distance: | 482 m |