| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,988,890 |
| $518 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,544 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,841 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,515 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 30 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 30 x 145 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $233.57 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-488-388 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
30 Hawthorn Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,947,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,327 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101461 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
108 Sycamore Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,478 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114262 |
| Distance: | 250 m |
39 Holly Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108487 |
| Distance: | 348 m |
2525 Sapphire Place
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094568 |
| Distance: | 432 m |
513 Forest Parkway
| Asking Price: | $1,888,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,279 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110382 |
| Distance: | 451 m |
2551 Sapphire Place
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,115 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109064 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,891,000 | $438,000 | $2,329,000 | -3.9% |
| 2025 | $1,955,000 | $468,000 | $2,423,000 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,861,000 | $481,000 | $2,342,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $1,671,000 | $412,000 | $2,083,000 | +23.0% |
| 2021 | $1,293,000 | $401,000 | $1,694,000 | +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,247,000 | $423,000 | $1,670,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).