This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,205 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,519 sqft |
| Age | 75 years (1951) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.28 ac (11,991 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x 150 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-14 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 000-595-110 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,284,000 | $46,400 | $2,330,400 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $2,340,000 | $50,000 | $2,390,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $2,316,000 | $42,200 | $2,358,200 | +7.9% |
| 2022 | $2,144,000 | $40,800 | $2,184,800 | +40.2% |
| 2021 | $1,518,000 | $40,100 | $1,558,100 | - |
2217 Clarke Street
| Asking Price: | $2,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,472 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,699 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084717 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
2331 Henry Street
| Asking Price: | $1,779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,194 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109228 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
489 Ailsa Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123484 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
3321 Viewmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,301 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078779 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
981 Grover Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,112 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123118 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
1350 Grover Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,260 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066686 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
839 Regan Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,142 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3037584 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
837 Regan Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,539,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 205 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040596 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
818 Seymour Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044203 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
1119 Sprice Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,622,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,936 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077483 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
1589 Haversley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $884 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,655 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057932 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |