| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,798,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $714 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,205 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,519 sqft |
| Age | 75 years (1951) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.28 ac (11,991 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x 150 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $150.02 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-595-110 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,284,000 | $46,400 | $2,330,400 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $2,340,000 | $50,000 | $2,390,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $2,316,000 | $42,200 | $2,358,200 | +7.9% |
| 2022 | $2,144,000 | $40,800 | $2,184,800 | +40.2% |
| 2021 | $1,518,000 | $40,100 | $1,558,100 | - |
Asking Price is 22.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
2217 Clarke Street
| Asking Price: | $2,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,472 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,699 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084717 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
2331 Henry Street
| Asking Price: | $1,779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,194 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109228 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
959 Caithness Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123488 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
209 Clearview Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,824 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115074 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
489 Ailsa Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123484 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
3321 Viewmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,301 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078779 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |