$52,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,498,000 |
| $1,062 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,248 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,411 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,538 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $175.45 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-Feb-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $299,400 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,198,600 (+400.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-166-550 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,209,000 | $459,000 | $1,668,000 | -1.5% |
| 2025 | $1,267,000 | $427,000 | $1,694,000 | +5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,174,000 | $432,000 | $1,606,000 | +11.8% |
| 2023 | $1,096,000 | $341,000 | $1,437,000 | +42.7% |
| 2022 | $1,007,000 | $0 | $1,007,000 | +47.2% |
| 2021 | $684,000 | $0 | $684,000 | +18.1% |
| 2020 | $579,000 | $0 | $579,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
2015 Fraser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $857 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111002 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2257 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Sep-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,417 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,515 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 614 |
| MLS® Number: | R2925561 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
3047 Oxford Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,632 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,041 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,078 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083962 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1882 Coquitlam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,119 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126355 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1864 Coquitlam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,109 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,352 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076838 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
1747 Salisbury Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,682 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088356 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |